WEEK 1 · FINAL 2026 SEASON
Week 1 · Final
Top Score
Naber, What?!115.42
Spanky Time175.56
Alderson Bowl · 🍺
Mr Swift120.7
Gut Check77.5
Blowout
3rd Beer104.24
Aaronning Away162.96
Final
Room 40's Nuts125.66
Nobody's Hurt150.46
Closest · 13.2
Beatin Sandy's100.56
Blevins' RubNTug113.72
Upset
I chase brown kids130.26
4th n Long89.16
🏈 Week 1 · Final

Remarkable,
Actually

Rylan Thomas rebranded to Spanky Time the week of kickoff, then hung 175.56 on Blake. That is the highest score in the league by 12.6 points, from a roster NTSN had 11th. ESPN moved him from 11th to 2nd overnight. In the Alderson Bowl, Logan beat the commissioner 120.7 to 77.5, and Don drinks the first tallboy of 2026.

Week 2 Slate

ESPN LINES · 6 GAMES
Matchups AWAY @ HOME · PROJECTED · FAVORITE HIGHLIGHTED
AGut Check · −6.2123.9
H3rd Beer Hits Blake117.7
ARoom 40's Nuts · −5.7127.5
HMr Swift121.8
ANobody's Hurt · −9.8124.4
HBeatin Sandy's Cheeks114.6
AAaronning Away With It · EVEN118.0
HNaber, What?! · EVEN118.0
ABlevins' RubNTug118.1
HI chase brown kids · −4.9123.0
ASpanky Time123.1
H4th n Long to Deanna · −1.8124.9
Game of the Week
Spanky Time @ 4th n Long · ESPN 2 vs 7
Closest Line
EVEN · Isaac @ Blake
Biggest Line
Nobody's Hurt −9.8 @ Tyler
Highest Projection
Room 40's Nuts · 127.5

Top Stories

Full Standings →
Recap

Spanky Time Hangs 175

Caleb Williams 37.26, David Montgomery 28.9, Jaxon Smith-Njigba 26.2. rylan's Remarkable Team is dead and its replacement outscored every roster in the league by 12.6 points in its first week of existence.

Week 1 Recap · 3 min read
Alderson Bowl

Logan 120.7, Don 77.5. The Commish Drinks.

Kenneth Walker 34.1, Amon-Ra 28.7 and Jaxson Dart 26.6 for the champ. Nico Collins led the commissioner with 21.2 and Mark Andrews added 8.9. Lowest score in the league, first tallboy of the season.

The Ledger · 2 min read
Upset

The A+ Roster Scored 89

NTSN's preseason No. 1 lost to Jacob Barnwell 130.26 to 89.16. Lamar carried 24.96 of it and McCaffrey managed 13.8. Ashton Jeanty went for 32.7 and Chris Olave 28.2 on the other side.

Investigations · 3 min read
Blowout

Isaac Wasn't Kidding

Aaronning Away With It put 162.96 on Garrett behind Gibbs 33.6, D'Andre Swift 32.4 and Mahomes 22.66. Zay Flowers led 3rd Beer with 26.0. The 1.01 rebrand is 1–0 and insufferable.

Week 1 Recap · 2 min read
Rankings

The Machine Moves Eleven Teams

Spanky up nine to 2nd, Jacob Johnson up six to 6th, Logan up four. Cain, CJ, Blake and Garrett each fell five. Eli held at No. 1, the only team on ESPN's board that did not move.

Power Rankings · 3 min read
Validated

Nobody's Hurt Looks Like a No. 1

Josh Allen 35.66, Christian Watson 32.7, Bijan 31.3, and 150.46 total. CJ's 125.66 was the highest losing score of the week and it was not close. We had Eli 7th in August. We have moved.

NTSN vs ESPN · 3 min read
4YEARS UNPAID

The Asterisk Enters Year Four

Logan Alderson finished dead last in 2022 with a −28.1 differential and agreed to an ass tattoo as punishment. He has since gone champion in 2025 — leading the league at 1,879.96 points and a perfect 7–0 at home — without ever visiting a tattoo parlor. He now enters 2026 defending a crown that a meaningful portion of the league considers provisional.

"He's the champ until he pays up. Then we'll talk." — a league source who definitely isn't Isaac

2026 Standings THROUGH WEEK 1
#TeamWk 1W–L
1
Spanky Time
Rylan Thomas · 175.56 PF
W1–0
2
Aaronning Away With It
Isaac Puzey · 162.96 PF
W1–0
3
Nobody's Hurt
Eli Hurt · 150.46 PF
W1–0
4
I chase brown kids
Jacob Barnwell · 130.26 PF
W1–0
5
Mr Swift
Logan Alderson · 120.7 PF
W1–0
6
Blevins' RubNTug
Jacob Johnson · 113.72 PF
W1–0
7
Room 40's Nuts
CJ Tackett · 125.66 PF
L0–1
8
Naber, What?!
Blake Howell · 115.42 PF
L0–1
9
3rd Beer Hits The Blake Towers
Garrett Burton · 104.24 PF
L0–1
10
Beatin Sandy's Cheeks
Tyler Blevins · 100.56 PF
L0–1
11
4th n Long to Deannas Tight End
Cain Cooksey · 89.16 PF
L0–1
12
Gut Check
Donavon Alderson · 77.5 PF · 🍺
L0–1
ESPN Power Rankings WEEK 2 · VS DRAFT DAY
#TeamMoveDraft
1
Nobody's Hurt
Eli Hurt · the one team that didn't move
EVEN1
2
Spanky Time
Rylan Thomas · biggest riser
+911
3
I chase brown kids
Jacob Barnwell
+36
4
Mr Swift
Logan Alderson · def. champ
+48
5
Aaronning Away With It
Isaac Puzey
+27
6
Blevins' RubNTug
Jacob Johnson · ESPN had him 12th
+612
7
4th n Long to Deannas Tight End
Cain Cooksey
−52
8
Room 40's Nuts
CJ Tackett
−53
9
Naber, What?!
Blake Howell
−54
10
3rd Beer Hits The Blake Towers
Garrett Burton
−55
11
Beatin Sandy's Cheeks
Tyler Blevins
−110
12
Gut Check
Donavon Alderson
−39

The Debt Report

Full Ledger →
💈

Logan Alderson

Last place · 2019 (we think)
Sentence
Head Shave
Status: PAID — the only sentence ever served in league history
🍑

Logan Alderson

Last place · 2022
Owes
Ass Tattoo
Status: UNPAID — year four, now defending a title
🍔

Tyler Blevins

Last place · 2024
Sentence
24 Hrs @ Waffle House
Status: UNPAID — the waffles still wait
🪦

Rylan Thomas

Last place · 2025
Sentence
Awaiting Commish
Status: PENDING — 4–10 with a 63.3-point finale
🍺EVERY SINGLE WEEK

The Tallboy Rule

Lowest score in the league in any given week shotguns a tallboy. No appeals, no bye-week excuses, no "my quarterback got hurt in warmups." It is the one debt in this league that actually gets paid, which is more than can be said for the ass tattoo.

Season-long punishments are reserved for finishing last in the league — Logan in 2022, Tyler in 2024, Rylan in 2025. In seven years, exactly one sentence has ever been carried out: Logan shaved his head, believed to be for 2019. Everything since has been an IOU.

Week 1 tallboy: Gut Check, 77.5. The commissioner drinks first. Week 2 projected low: Beatin Sandy's Cheeks at 114.6.